EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue
Content_1542746543-swim_and_dive
Date Opponent Time Bus
Dec. 7 – Friday v. MDI 5 PM Warm 6 PM Swim -
Dec. 14 - Friday v. Carlisle 5 PM Warm 6 PM Swim -
Dec. 21 – Friday v. Orono 5 PM Warm 6 PM Swim -
Jan. 4 - Friday @ Brewer (GSA/WA) 5 PM Warm 6 PM Start Bus – 4:30 PM
Jan 11 – Friday @ GSA 5 PM Warm 6 PM Start Bus – 3:20 PM
Jan. 18 – Friday @ ELL 6 PM Warm 7 PM Swim Bus – 4:45 PM
Jan. 25th – Friday @ JB 5 PM Warm 6 PM Start Bus – 4:00 PM
Jan. 26th – Sat. @ Husson Palmer Diving Invitational 8:30 Warm/10 AM start -
Jan. 29 – Tue. @ Belfast 4:30 PM Warm 5 PM Swim Bus – 3 PM
Feb. 1 – Fri. v. Bangor 5 PM Warm 6 PM Swim -
Feb. 8 – Fri. @ UMaine Men’s PVC Swim/Dive Championships -
Feb. 9 – Sat. @ UMaine Women’s PVC Swim/Dive Championships -
Content_1542746195-ot_cheering
Date Competition Time/Place Bus
Dec. 11th Girls Game 6:15 PM -
Dec. 12th Boys Game 6:15 PM -
Dec. 22nd Girls Game + Boys Game 1PM + 4:15 PM -
Jan. 3rd Boys Game 6:30 PM -
Jan. 5th MCCA Comp. Hampden - TBA
Jan. 9th Girls Game 6:30 PM -
Jan. 10th Boys Game 6:30 PM -
Jan. 12th Big East Comp. Ellsworth HS - TBA
Jan. 16th OT Showcase @ LMS 3:30 – 7 PM -
Jan. 17th Boys Game 6:30 PM -
Jan. 18th Brewer JV Comp Brewer - TBA
Jan. 19th PVC Comp Hermon HS - TBA
Jan. 21st Girls Game + Boys Game 12:30 PM + 3:30 PM -
Jan. 26th Regional Comp Cross Center Bangor - TBA
Jan. 29th Girls Game 6:30 -
Feb. 2nd Bangor Var./JV Comp. Bangor HS - TBA
Feb. 7th Boys Game 6:30 PM
Feb. 9th State Comp Augusta Civic Center
Date Opponent Time Site
SAT. DEC. 22ND Ban, Buc, Fox, GSA, MAT, ORO, PVHS, SRPT 2:30 PM UMAINE FIELD HOUSE
SAT. DEC. 29TH BRW, CEN, FOX, HER, JB, MDI, SUM/NAR, BCS 10 AM UMAINE FIELD HOUSE
SAT. JAN. 5th Relay Meet 3 PM UMAINE FIELD HOUSE
SAT. JAN 12TH Ban, ELL, HA, HER, MA/PV, SUM/NAR 9 AM UMAINE FIELD HOUSE
FRI. JAN 18TH BRW, BAN, HAM 4 PM UMAINE FIELD HOUSE
SAT. JAN 26TH BUC, CEN, FOX, GSA, HER, ORO, SRPT 9 AM UMAINE FIELD HOUSE
SAT. FEB 2ND BRW, BUC, HER, JB, MAT, ORO, BCS, PVHS, SRPT 2:30 PM UMAINE FIELD HOUSE
PVC-EMITL CHAMP SAT. FEB 9TH 9 AM UMAINE FIELD HOUSE
CLASS B STATE MEET SAT. FEB 16TH 12 PM BATES COLLEGE
NEIITFC DATE AND TIME TBA TBA REGGIE LEWIS CENTER, ROXBURY CC, BOSTON
Content_1542746057-oto_logo_small
Date Opponent Time Bus
Varsity Schedule
12/8 – Sat. v. Brewer 2:30pm -
12/15 – Sat. v. Hoult/Hog 2 PM -
12/22 – Sat v. Kennebec 2 PM -
12/27 - Thur v. Messo 1 PM -
12/29 – Sat @ HA 1 PM OT 11:15 AM O 11:30 AM
1/5 – Sat @ Messo 7:30 PM OT 4:45 PM O 5 PM
1/9 – Wed. @ Bangor V 6:30 PM 2 Bus OT 4:30 PM O 4:45 PM
1/11 – Fri @ PI 6:30 PM O 2:30 PM OT 2:45 PM - Coach
1/18 – Fri v. CH 7pm -
1/21 – Mon @ HH 1 PM O 9:45 AM OT 10 AM - Coach
1/28 – Mon @ JB 6:30 PM OT 4:30 PM O 4:45 PM
1/30 – Wed v. HA 7 PM -
2/2 – Sat v. Portland 4 PM -
2/6 - Wed @ CH 7 PM OT 3:30 PM O 3:45 PM - Coach
2/9 - Sat @ Brewer 1PM 2 Bus OT 11 AM O 11:15 AM
2/13 – Wed v. JB 7 PM -
2/16 – Sat v. PI 10 AM -
2/19 - Tue @ Kennebec 1 PM 2 Bus OT 10:15 AM O 10:30 AM
JV Schedule
Date Opponent Time Bus
12/8 – Wed v. Brewer 4:30 PM -
12/19 – Wed @ Bangor 8:30 PM OT 7 PM O 7:15 PM
12/22 – Sat v. Kennebec 4 PM -
1/2 - Wed @ Brewer 8 PM OT 6:30 PM O 6:45 PM
1/9 – Wed. @ Bangor 8:30 PM 2 Bus OT 4:30 PM O 4:45 PM
1/18 – Fri. v. CH 9 PM -
1/23 – Wed v. Brewer 7 PM -
2/9 – Sat @ Brewer 3 PM 2 Bus OT 11 AM O 11:15 AM
2/13 – Wed. @ Bangor 8:30 PM OT 7 PM O 7:15 PM
2/19 - Tue @ Kennebec 3 PM 2 Bus OT 10:15 AM O 10:30 AM
Content_1542745517-ot_basketball
Date Opponent Time Bus
12/7 – Fri @ MDI (G) 5:30/7 3:15 PM
12/8 – Sat @ MDI (B) 2/3:30 3:15 PM
12/11 – Tue ELL (B) 5:30/7 -
12/12 – Wed ELL (G) 5:30/7 -
12/14 – Fri @ MV (G) 5/6:30 2:00 PM
12/14 – Fri MV(B) 5:30/7 -
12/18 – Tue @JB (B) 5:30/7 4:15 PM
12/19 – Wed @JB (G) 5:30/7 4:15 PM
12/20 – Thur @ ORO (G/B) GJV 3:30/ BJV 5/ GV 6:30/ BV 8 2:15/ 5 PM
12/22 – Sat CAR (G/B) JVG 12/ VG 1:30/ JVB 3/ VB 4:30 -
12/27 – Thur @ HER (G/B) JVG 12/ VG 1:30/ JVB 3/ VB 4:30 10:30 AM
12/31 – Mon @ PI (G/B) JVG11/ BJV12:30/ GV2/ BV3:30 7:30/ 10AM
1/3 – Thur @ FA (B) 5:30/7 3:30 PM
1/4 – Fri @ FA (G) 5:30/7 3:30 PM
1/5 – Sat @ MV (B) 1/2:30 2:00 PM
1/5 - Sat MV (G) 1/2:30 -
1/9 – Wed WA (G) 5:30/7 -
1/10 – Thur WA (B) 5:30/7 -
1/12 – Sat JB (G/B) JVG 12 VG 1:30 JVB 3 VB 4:30 -
1/14 – Mon @ ELL (G) 5:30/7 3:30 PM
1/15 – Tue @ ELL (B) 5:30/7 3:30 PM
1/16 – Wed FA (G) 5:30/7 -
1/17 – Thur FA (B) 5:30/7 -
1/21 – Mon MDI (G/B) GJV 11 GV12:30 BJV2 BV3:30 -
1/25 – Fri Her (G) 5:30/7 -
1/26 – Sat Her (B) 2/3:30 -
1/29 – Tue @ WA (G) 5/6:30 2:30 PM
1/30 – Wed @ WA (B) 5/6:30 2:30 PM
2/2 – Saturday JV B/G v. Brewer Girls 11 AM/ Boys 12:30 PM -
2/6 – Wed ORO (G) 5:30/7 -
2/7 – Thur ORO (B) 5:30/7 -
2/9 – Saturday JV B/G @ Brewer Girls 11 AM/ Boys 12:30 PM 9:45 AM